| City of Erlanger | |||||||||
| Revenue & Expense Statement & Prior Year Comparison – All Funds | |||||||||
| For The Period Ending March 31, 2026 | |||||||||
| (UNAUDITED) | |||||||||
| Year to Date Actual | 2025-2026 Budget | % of Budget Used | |||||||
| Budget Remaining | |||||||||
| GENERAL FUND REVENUES | |||||||||
| General Revenue | |||||||||
| Property Taxes | 4,461,140 | 4,638,608 | 177,468 | 96.17% | |||||
| Licenses and Permits | 7,439,138 | 14,085,536 | 6,646,398 | 52.81% | |||||
| Intergovernmental | 784,895 | 1,032,433 | 247,538 | 76.02% | |||||
| Uses of Property | 36,810 | 38,678 | 1,868 | 95.17% | |||||
| Charges for Service | 850,120 | 983,507 | 133,387 | 86.44% | |||||
| Fines & Forfeitures | 51,926 | 30,409 | (21,517) | 170.76% | |||||
| Interest | 511,933 | 675,000 | 163,067 | 75.84% | |||||
| Miscellaneous | 105,627 | 10,000 | (95,627) | 1056.27% | |||||
| Transfer In | – | – | – | 0.00% | |||||
| TOTAL GENERAL FUND REVENUE | 14,241,590 | 21,494,171 | 7,252,581 | ||||||
| GENERAL FUND EXPENDITURES | |||||||||
| Account Group | |||||||||
| Payroll | 6,988,064 | 10,314,979 | 3,326,915 | 67.75% | |||||
| Fringe Benefits | 3,989,238 | 6,415,095 | 2,425,857 | 62.19% | |||||
| Contractual Services | 2,094,852 | 2,573,539 | 478,687 | 81.40% | |||||
| Material & Supplies | 549,104 | 912,381 | 363,277 | 60.18% | |||||
| Communications | 90,270 | 144,000 | 53,730 | 62.69% | |||||
| Utilities | 292,833 | 346,744 | 53,911 | 84.45% | |||||
| Sundry Expenses | 283,842 | 458,857 | 175,015 | 61.86% | |||||
| Public Awareness Spec Events | 25,550 | 69,307 | 43,757 | 36.86% | |||||
| Debt Service | – | – | – | 0.00% | |||||
| Transfers and Other Uses | 404,576 | 809,151 | 404,576 | 50.00% | |||||
| TOTAL GENERAL FUND EXPENDITURES | 14,718,329 | 22,044,053 | 7,325,724 | ||||||
| GENERAL FUND EXPENDITURES | |||||||||
| Department | |||||||||
| General Government | 2,300,736 | 3,065,616 | 764,880 | 75.05% | |||||
| IT | 303,231 | 423,269 | 120,038 | 71.64% | |||||
| Police | 5,349,973 | 8,233,532 | 2,883,559 | 64.98% | |||||
| Fire | 4,094,439 | 6,092,295 | 1,997,856 | 67.21% | |||||
| Public Works | 2,265,375 | 3,420,190 | 1,154,815 | 66.24% | |||||
| Debt Service | – | – | – | 0.00% | |||||
| Transfers out | 404,576 | 809,151 | 404,576 | 50.00% | |||||
| TOTAL GENERAL FUND EXPENDITURES | 14,718,329 | 22,044,053 | 7,325,724 | ||||||
| REV OVER <UNDER> EXP | (476,739) | (549,882) | (73,143) | ||||||
| Year to Date Actual | 2025-2026 Budget | % of Budget Used | |||||||
| Budget Remaining | |||||||||
| EMPLOYEE HEALTH FUND | |||||||||
| Employee Health Fund Revenues | 1,204,572 | 2,200,000 | 995,428 | 54.75% | |||||
| Employee Health Fund Expenditures | 1,289,551 | 2,200,000 | 910,449 | 58.62% | |||||
| REV OVER <UNDER> EXP | (84,979) | – | 84,979 | ||||||
| CAPITAL ASSETS FUND | |||||||||
| Capital Assets Fund Revenues | 2,462,902 | 5,532,373 | 3,069,471 | 44.52% | |||||
| Capital Assets Fund Expenditures | 1,186,210 | 6,365,120 | 5,178,910 | 18.64% | |||||
| REV OVER <UNDER> EXP | 1,276,692 | (832,747) | (2,109,439) | ||||||
| POLICE SEIZURE FUND | |||||||||
| Police Seizure Fund Revenues | 35,446 | 2,000 | (33,446) | 1772.30% | |||||
| Police Seizure Fund Expenditures | 71,125 | 80,000 | 8,875 | 88.91% | |||||
| REV OVER <UNDER> EXP | (35,679) | (78,000) | (42,321) | ||||||
| PARK IMPROVEMENT FUND | |||||||||
| Park Improvement Fund Revenues | 1,191,364 | 1,309,151 | 117,787 | 91.00% | |||||
| Park Improvement Fund Expenditures | 902,575 | 2,146,000 | 1,243,425 | 42.06% | |||||
| REV OVER <UNDER> EXP | 288,788 | (836,849) | (1,125,637) | ||||||
| TIF FUND | |||||||||
| TIF Fund Revenues | 199,967 | 397,517 | 197,550 | 50.30% | |||||
| TIF Fund Expenditures | 399,934 | 397,517 | (2,417) | 100.61% | |||||
| REV OVER <UNDER> EXP | (199,967) | – | 199,967 | ||||||
